Privacy Policy

At Two Accents, we are committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with the Privacy Act 1998 (Cth). This Privacy Policy describes our current policies and practices in relation to the handling and use of personal information.

 

What information do we collect and how do we use it?

We will ask you for personal information when you subscribe or purchase from us. We do not provide your information to other companies.

We also use your information to send you requested product information and to enable us to manage your ongoing relationship with us e.g. invoicing, client surveys etc.  We may do so by mail or electronically unless you tell us that you do not wish to receive electronic communications.

When you visit our website our stats package from Google collects some basic information about your browser. Examples are things like what type of browser and operating system are you using; how long did you stay on our site; what pages did you look at. This helps us understand how visitors browse our site, so that we can make their shopping experience better.

We also collect personal information about you when you check out of our store such as your name, address, postal code, phone number, etc. We need this information to process payment and ship merchandise to you.

We may occasionally notify you about promotions, new products and special offers, events or articles we think will be of interest to you. We may send you regular updates by email or by post. If you would rather not receive this information, email or write to us. 

We may also use your information internally to help us improve our services and help resolve any problems.

 

How do we hold and protect your information?

We strive to maintain the reliability, accuracy, completeness, and currency of the personal information we hold and to protect its privacy and security. We keep personal information only for as long as is reasonably necessary for the purpose for which it was collected or to comply with any applicable legal or ethical reporting or document retention requirements

 

 

Will we disclose the information we collect to anyone?

We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to others.

We may need to provide your information to our contractors who supply services to us e.g. to handle mailings or deliveries on our behalf, or to other companies in the event of a corporate sale, merger, re-organisation, dissolution or similar event.  However, we will do our best to ensure that they protect your information in the same way that we do.

We may also provide your information to others if we are required to do so by law or under some unusual other circumstances which the Privacy Act permits.

 

How can you check, update or change the information we are holding?

Upon receipt of your written request and enough information to allow us to identify the information, we will disclose to you the personal information we hold about you. We will also correct, amend or delete any personal information that we agree is inaccurate.

If you wish to access or correct your personal information, please write to L Bilby, Privacy Officer at info@twoaccents.com.au

We do not charge for receiving a request for access to personal information or for complying with a correction request. We do not charge for providing access to personal information.

 

Your consent

By subscribing or entering your personal information on our website or blog, you consent to the collection and use of the information you have provided to us for the purposes described above.

 Tell us what you think

We welcome your questions and comments about privacy. If you have any concerns or complaints, please contact L Bilby, Privacy Officer at info@twoaccents.com.au

 

Complaints

Internal Dispute Resolution

If you do have a complaint, please let us know by email, because if we don’t know about it we can’t fix it. You may also contact us by email addressed to; The Complaints Officer at info@twoaccents.com.au , please make sure you include as much information as you can.

You should explain the details of your complaint as clearly as you can. You must do this in writing. When we receive a complaint, we will attempt to resolve it promptly.

Get to Know
Two Accents Gin

Buying

Blog

Get in Touch

Privacy Policy 

Terms of Use

Returns and Cancellations

 © MV Gin Club Pty Ltd

Licence no: 50821228

We acknowledge the Kaurna people, the traditional custodians of this land and pay our respects to their elders past and present.

Follow Us

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • LinkedIn Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon

@2018 by MV Gin Club Pty Ltd Proudly created with Wix.com

  • Twitter - White Circle
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle